Back to Top

 

List of Designations

Nursery Trained Teachers (NTT)

5

Primary Rated Teachers (PRT)

13

Trained Graduate Teachers (TGT)

22

Post Graduate Teachers (PGT)

21

PTI (PT Instructor)

2

Library

2

Vice Principals

4

Principal

1

Music

2

Arts

2

Dance

2

Lab Assistants

2

Yoga

1

Activity Coaches

27


Pre-primary Teachers

Mrs. Sushila Ananthraman

B.A., Decced

Mrs. Neelam Raitani

BFA

Mrs. Sudha Ramaswamy

B.com,Ecced

Mrs. Pathak Sonali

B.sc,Ecced

Mrs. Ambily Nair

B.sc,Ecced

Mrs. Reena Nair

B.A,B.Ed

Mrs.Laxmi Goundar

HSc; EccEd

Primary Teachers

Mrs. Laxmi Iyer

B.A.,B.Ed

Mrs. Seena Pushparaj

H.Sc, EccEd

Mrs. Lalitha Pandurangan

B.com,Ecced

Mrs. Vandana Trivedi

H.SC,Ecced

Mrs. Meeta Ladhad

H.Sc, Ecced

Mr. Sherly Vijendran

B.Com,Ecced

Mr. Thange Shivaji

B.A., B.P.Ed

Mrs. Archana Thanekar

B.A,B.ED

Mrs. Shubhangi Chiplunkar

HSc ,Ecced

Mrs. Sarika Wadekar

HSc ,Ecced

Mrs. Kulangana Poonam

M.A,B.ED

Mrs. Sathe Supriya

B.A,D.ED

Mrs. Aruna Moopnar

B.A, B.Ed

Mrs. Sujata Srivastav

B.com ECCED

Mrs. Vanare Sandhhya

B.A ,B;ED

Mrs. Geetha Parameshwaran

H.Sc D.Ed

Mrs. Pranita Gupta

H.sc,Dee,Ecced

Mrs. Moumita Paul

B.COM,B.ED

Mrs. Vandana Samal

B.COM,B.ED

Computer Teachers

Mrs. Vijayalaxmi Murli

B.E,MCA

Mrs. Raj Smita Bimal

B.Com,PGDC

Mrs. Sunila Kulkarni

B.C.S

Mrs. Dalvi Sapna

B.Com, Certificate Course in IT

Mrs. Ranade Madhavi

B.com,Adv dip in comp

Technical Department

Mr. Gaikwad Mahendrakumar

TGT

Mrs. Isal Suchitra

D.M.E

Mr.Janardhan Kotian

HSc, NCVT

Mr. Suresh Satpal

HSc, NCVT

Mrs. Deshmukh Pradulata

B.E,ELECTRONIC

Librarians

Mrs. Prajakta Kamble

BA;MLib Sc

Mrs. Monica Patil

MA; M libSc; PGDLAN


Secondary Teachers

Mrs. Iyer Meenakshi

MA; BEd

Mrs. P. Florida Mary

BSc;Bed;PGDCA

Ms. Harpreet Chhabra

SUPERVISOR

Mrs.Milli Brahma

MA; BEd

Mrs. Chavan Sujata

BA;BP.Ed

Mrs. Debyani Sanyal

BSc;BEd

Mrs. Badavate Sheela

ATD;AM

Mrs. Veena Dhiman

MA;BEd

Mrs. Sujata Parte

BFA ; AM

Ms. Medha Ambekar

BA ; DIP in Yoga

Mrs. Archana Badhoria

B.SC,B.ED

Mrs. Roomi Chattopadhyay

M.SC, B.Ed

Mrs. Mayura Vaidya

B.A,B.ED

Mrs. Patil Smita

B.SC,B.ED

Mrs. Mini Nair

MCOM; BEd

Mrs. Anita Hallapgol

B.SC,B.ED

Mrs. Vinaya Nair

M.A,B.ED

Mrs. Nadar Selvi

B.COM,B.ED

Mrs. Vijaya Thopte

M.A,B.ED

Mrs. Mansi Desai

B.A,B.ED

Mrs. Rama Ananthraman

B.SC,B.ED

Mrs. Sonegaonkar Swati

M.A, B.ED, MUSIC

Mrs. Arundhati Tripathi

M.SC,M.ED

Mrs. Pohnerkar Manisha

M.A,B.ED

Mrs. Nadar Vibidaya

M.sc, B.Ed

Mrs. Kulkarni Aarti

B.SC,B.ED

Mrs. Hegde Vandana

B.A, B ED

Mrs. Rajashree Arvind

M.COM,B.ED

Mrs. Narang Meenakshi

B.COM,B.ED

Mrs. Rutakshi Upadhyay

B.SC DEd

Mrs. Poonam Kayal

M.COM,B.ED

Mrs. Swati Mohite

M.A,B.ED

Mrs. Monica Rajguru

M.CA,B.ED

Mrs. Meenakshi Dalwani

BCOM,ECCED

Mrs. Bindu Arya

B.A,B.ED

Mrs. Wadekar Sampada

A.T.D,F.A

Mrs. Elizabeth Daniel

M.SC,B.ED

Mrs. Sharbani Roy

M.SC,B ED

Mrs. Wange Meghana

M.SC,B ED

Mrs. Sharma Shradha

M.SC,B ED

Mrs. Totey Anjali

M.SC,B ED


Activity Coaches and Instructors

 

Mr. Sham Gotavde

Cricket

Mr. Darshan Bhoir

Cricket

Mr. Pratish Bhoir

Cricket

Mr. Samir Virkar

Cricket

Mr. Julian Babu

Basketball

Mr. Devsahayam Silka

Athletics/Handball

Ms. Supriya Rane

Badminton

Mr. Taposh Ghosh

Football

Mr. Hitesh Arora

Football

Mr. Tapan Ghosh

Football

Mr. Sushant Patil

Athletics

Mr. Sagar Bangle

Athletics

Mrs. Jayashree Mirashi

Athletics/Volleyball

Mrs. Rohini Gadgil

Aerobics/Zumba

Mr. Ajinkya Salvi

Gymnastics

 

 

 

 

Mr. Omkar Ansurkar

Gymnastics

Mr. Amey Joshi

Table Tennis

Mr. Umakant Zanje

Chess

Mrs. Sangeeta Mahadik

Carrom

Mr. Suraj Nagpal

Carrom

Mr. Rahul Pandhirkar

Skating

Mr. Haresh Shedge

Karate

Mr. Sunil Jadhav

Taekwondo

Mr. Devram Bhoir

Harmonium

Mr. Vishnu Suryavanshi

Tabla

Mr. Vinayak Soman

Tabla

Mrs. Sahana Vinod

Bharatnatyam

Mrs. Sayali Bhave

Kathak

Ms. Neha Namjoshi

Hindustani Vocal